Front Quad

People ~ Fellows

Our people are at the heart of everything we do and help to make Lincoln College one of the best colleges in Oxford to study and work.

Filter by group

Fellows

Dr Joshua Bennett

  • Darby Fellow in Modern History
View profile
Professor Pedro Carvalho

Professor Pedro Carvalho

  • E.P. Abraham Professor in Cell Biology
View profile
Professor Radu Coldea

Professor Radu Coldea

  • Walter Stern Fellow in Physics
  • Professor in Condensed Matter Physics
View profile
Professor Roel Dullens

Professor Roel Dullens

  • Professor and Tutorial Fellow in Chemistry
View profile
Professor Nigel Emptage

Professor Nigel Emptage

  • Nuffield Research Fellow
  • Tutor in Physiology and Pharmacology
  • Professor of Neuropharmacology
  • Head of the Department of Pharmacology
View profile
Professor Stefan Enchelmaier

Professor Stefan Enchelmaier

  • Tutorial Fellow in Jurisprudence Law
  • Professor of European and Comparative Law
View profile
Professor Matthew Freeman

Professor Matthew Freeman

  • Fellow
  • Professor of Pathology
  • Head of Department of the Sir William Dunn School of Pathology
View profile
Dr Perry Gauci

Dr Perry Gauci

  • V.H.H. Green Tutorial Fellow in History
  • Dean of Degrees
View profile

Mr George Green

  • Lavery-Shuffery Early Career Fellow in Roman Art and Archaeology
  • Leverhulme Trust Early Career Fellow, Ashmolean Museum
View profile
Susan Harrison

Ms Susan Harrison

  • Development Director
View profile
Professor David Hills

Professor David Hills

  • Embling Fellow and Tutor in Engineering Science
  • Acting Rector
View profile
Dr Jan Kvasnicka

Dr Jan Kvasnicka

  • Career Development Fellow in Economics
View profile
Dr Jody LaPorte

Dr Jody LaPorte

  • Gonticas Fellow in Politics and International Relations
  • Director of Studies for PPE
View profile
Lydia Matthews

Dr Lydia Matthews

  • Senior Tutor
View profile

Professor Peter McCullough

  • Sohmer Fellow in English Renaissance Literature
  • Sub-Rector
  • Fellow Archivist
View profile
Dr Timothy Michael

Dr Timothy Michael

  • Tutorial Fellow in English Literature
View profile
Dr Matthew Moore

Dr Matthew Moore

  • Darby Fellow in Applied Mathematics
View profile
Professor Edward Nye

Professor Edward Nye

  • Tutorial Fellow in French
  • Associate Professor of French
View profile
Dr Daniela Omlor

Dr Daniela Omlor

  • Tutorial Fellow in Spanish
View profile
Dr Kimberly Palladino

Dr Kimberly Palladino

  • Tutorial Fellow in Physics
View profile
Dr Alexei Parakhonyak

Dr Alexei Parakhonyak

  • Amelia Ogunlesi Fellow in Economics
View profile
Dr JP Park

Dr J.P. Park

  • June and Simon Li Associate Professor in the History of Art
View profile
Dr Alexander Prescott-Couch

Dr Alexander Prescott-Couch

  • Tutorial Fellow in Philosophy
View profile
Professor Jordan Raff

Professor Jordan Raff

  • C├ęsar Milstein Professor of Molecular Cancer Biology
View profile
Professor Bert Smith

Professor Roland Smith

  • Professor of Classical Archaeology and Art
View profile
Dr Harriet Soper

Dr Harriet Soper

  • Simon and June Li Fellow in English Literature
View profile
Alex Spain

Mr Alex Spain

  • Bursar
View profile

Dr Maria Stamatopoulou

  • Tutorial Fellow in Classical Archaeology
  • Fellow Librarian
View profile
Dr Paul Stavrinou

Dr Paul Stavrinou

  • Tutorial Fellow in Engineering Science
  • Secretary of Governing Body
  • Senior Dean
View profile
Placeholder image

Professor Andreas Televantos

  • Hanbury Fellow and Tutorial Fellow in Law
View profile
Dr John Vakonakis

Dr John Vakonakis

  • Tutorial Fellow in Biochemistry
View profile
Professor David Vaux

Professor David Vaux

  • Tutorial Fellow in Medicine
  • Nuffield Research Fellow in Pathology
View profile
Professor Dominic Vella

Professor Dominic Vella

  • Tutorial Fellow in Applied Mathematics
View profile
Placeholder image

Dr Qian Wang

  • Tutorial Fellow in Pure Mathematics
View profile
Dr Gabrielle Watson

Dr Gabrielle Watson

  • Shaw Foundation Fellow in Law
View profile
Professor Michael Willis

Professor Michael Willis

  • GlaxoSmithKline Fellow and Tutor in Chemistry
View profile
Dr Lucy Wooding

Dr Lucy Wooding

  • Langford Fellow and Tutor in History
  • Fellow Archivist
  • Welfare Dean
View profile

Acting Rector

Professor David Hills

Professor David Hills

  • Embling Fellow and Tutor in Engineering Science
  • Acting Rector
View profile

Research Fellows

Dr Enas Abu Shah

Dr Enas Abu Shah

  • George and Susan Brownlee Junior Research Fellow in Biomedical Sciences
View profile
Placeholder image

Professor Oreste Acuto

  • E.P. Abraham Senior Research Fellow
  • Professor of Pathology
View profile
Placeholder image

Dr Lucy Audley-Miller

  • Postdoctoral Fellow in Classical Archaeology
View profile
Placeholder image

Dr Stewart Brookes

  • Dilts Research Fellow
View profile
Professor Cristina Dondi

Professor Cristina Dondi

  • Oakeshott Senior Research Fellow in the Humanities
View profile

Dr Samantha Ege

  • Lord Crewe Junior Research Fellow in Music
View profile

Professor Bass Hassan

  • T.O. Ogunlesi Senior Research Fellow
  • Professor of Medical Oncology
View profile
Professor Dominic Joyce

Professor Dominic Joyce FRS

  • Senior Research Fellow in Mathematics
  • Professor of Mathematics
View profile
Dr Karl Kinsella

Dr Karl Kinsella

  • Shuffrey Junior Research Fellow in Architectural History
View profile
Dr Mark Kirby

Dr Mark Kirby

  • Child-Shuffrey Research Fellow in Architectural History
View profile

Dr Andrew Lewis

  • Kemp Postdoctoral Research Fellow in Medical Sciences
  • Clinical Lecturer in Cardiovascular Medicine
View profile
Dr Mohammad Mofatteh

Dr Mohammad Mofatteh

  • BTG Junior Research Fellow in Biomedical Sciences
  • Postdoctoral Research Associate, Sir William Dunn School of Pathology
  • Lecturer in Human Anatomy, Merton College
View profile
Dr Caitlin Naylor

Dr Caitlin Naylor

  • George and Susan Brownlee Junior Research Fellow in Biomedical Sciences
View profile
Professor Margaret Stevens

Professor Margaret Stevens

  • Senior Research Fellow in Economics
View profile
Rachel Wood, Research Fellow

Dr Rachel Wood

  • Research Fellow in Classical Archaeology
  • Lecturer in Classical Archaeology
View profile

Fleming Fellows

Dr Bill Cuthbert

  • Fleming Fellow

Mr Simon Li

  • Fleming Fellow

Mrs Theresa Li

  • Fleming Fellow

The Marquise de Amodio

  • Fleming Fellow

Dr Leonard Polonsky CBE

  • Fleming Fellow

Mr Harold Shaw

  • Fleming Fellow

Mr Jeremy Taylor

  • Fleming Fellow

Mr Michael Zilkha

  • Fleming Fellow

Honorary Fellows

Sir John Adye

  • Honorary Fellow

Professor Naomi Alderman

  • Honorary Fellow

Sir Christopher Ball

  • Honorary Fellow

Professor Julia Black

  • Honorary Fellow

Sir John Boardman

  • Honorary Fellow

Mr John Bowers QC

  • Honorary Fellow

Rt Rev'd Gregory Cameron

  • Honorary Fellow

Sir David Clementi

  • Honorary Fellow

Dr Stephanie Cook

  • Honorary Fellow

Mr David Cornwell

  • Honorary Fellow

The Rt Hon Lord Donoughue

  • Honorary Fellow

Professor Raymond Dwek

  • Honorary Fellow

Sir Roderick Eddington

  • Honorary Fellow

Professor Alistair Fitt

  • Honorary Fellow

Professor Mark Greene

  • Honorary Fellow

Professor Helena Hamerow FSA

  • Honorary Fellow

Sir Philip Hampton

  • Honorary Fellow

Mr Richard Hardie

  • Honorary Fellow

Mr Philipp Hildebrand

  • Honorary Fellow

Sir Nicholas Hilliard

  • Honorary Fellow

Professor Emily Howard

  • Honorary Fellow

Professor Peter Kornicki FBA

  • Honorary Fellow

The Rt Hon Lord Robert Lisvane KCB

  • Honorary Fellow

The Rt Hon Sir Timothy Lloyd

  • Honorary Fellow

Sir Andrew Longmore

  • Honorary Fellow

Sir Colin Lucas

  • Honorary Fellow

Lord David Craig of Radley

  • Honorary Fellow

Ms Nicola Shaw CBE

  • Honorary Fellow

Mr Hugh Sloane

  • Honorary Fellow

Professor James Watson

  • Honorary Fellow

Rt Rev'd Richard Yeo OSB

  • Honorary Fellow

Murray Fellows

Professor George Brownlee FRS

  • Supernumerary Fellow

Mrs M. Susan Brownlee

  • Murray Fellow

Professor Mervin Dilts

  • Murray Fellow

Dr Gordon Gancz

  • Murray Fellow

Mrs Zmira Goodman

  • Murray Fellow

Dr Regan Greenwood

  • Murray Fellow

Mr Peter Mitchell

  • Murray Fellow

Dr Lynn Shepherd

  • Murray Fellow

Dr Stephen Sohmer

  • Murray Fellow

Mr Daniel Stewart

  • Murray Fellow

Ms Patricia van Diest

  • Murray Fellow

Supernumerary Fellows

Professor Peter Atkins

  • Supernumerary Fellow

Professor Neil Barclay

  • Supernumerary Fellow

Professor Richard Bird

  • Supernumerary Fellow

Dr Susan Brigden FBA

  • Supernumerary Fellow

Professor George Brownlee FRS

  • Supernumerary Fellow

Mr Graham Child

  • Supernumerary Fellow

Professor Peter Cook

  • Supernumerary Fellow

Dr Louise Durning

  • Supernumerary Fellow

Dr David Edwards

  • Supernumerary Fellow

Professor Simon Gardner

  • Supernumerary Fellow

Professor Stephen Gill

  • Supernumerary Fellow

Professor Nick Jelley

  • Supernumerary Fellow

Dr David Kenning

  • Supernumerary Fellow

Dr John Norbury

  • Supernumerary Fellow

Dr Frank Payne

  • Supernumerary Fellow

Professor Nicholas Proudfoot FRS

  • Supernumerary Fellow

Professor Herman Waldmann FRS

  • Supernumerary Fellow

Mr Nigel Wilson FBA

  • Supernumerary Fellow