People

Our people are at the heart of everything we do and help to make Lincoln College one of the best colleges in Oxford to study and work.

Filter by

Search | Group

A to Z

Enas Abu Shah

Dr Enas Abu Shah

  • George and Susan Brownlee Junior Research Fellow in Biomedical Sciences
View profile
Placeholder image

Professor Oreste Acuto

  • E.P. Abraham Senior Research Fellow
  • Professor of Pathology
View profile
Samantha Adams

Samantha Adams

  • Human Resources Advisor
View profile

Sir John Adye

  • Honorary Fellow
Placeholder image

Ben Akeh-Osu

  • Porter
Trevor Allan

Trevor Allan

  • Electrician
Phil Andrews

Phil Andrews

  • Porter
Placeholder image

Lynn Archer

  • Housekeeper
View profile

Professor Suzanne Aspden

  • Lecturer in Music

Professor Peter Atkins

  • Supernumerary Fellow
Placeholder image

Dr Lucy Audley-Miller

  • Postdoctoral Fellow in Classical Archaeology
View profile

Dr Paul Azzopardi

  • Lecturer in Psychology
Simon Baker

Simon Baker

  • Gardener
View profile

Sir Christopher Ball

  • Honorary Fellow

Professor Neil Barclay

  • Supernumerary Fellow

Professor Richard Bird

  • Supernumerary Fellow

Professor Julia Black

  • Honorary Fellow

Sir John Boardman

  • Honorary Fellow

Professor Martin Booth

  • Lecturer in Engineering

Mr John Bowers QC

  • Honorary Fellow
Sam Brewitt-Taylor

Dr Sam Brewitt-Taylor

  • Darby Fellow in History
View profile

Dr Susan Brigden FBA

  • Supernumerary Fellow
Placeholder image

Dr Stewart Brookes

  • Dilts Research Fellow
View profile

Professor George Brownlee FRS

  • Supernumerary Fellow

Mrs M. Susan Brownlee

  • Murray Fellow
Placeholder image

Luke Bullivant

  • Conference and Events Manager
View profile
Placeholder image

Susan Burden

  • Porter

Rt Rev'd Gregory Cameron

  • Honorary Fellow
Jo Campsall

Jo Campsall

  • Database and Annual Giving Officer
View profile
Pedro Carvalho

Professor Pedro Carvalho

  • E.P. Abraham Professor in Cell Biology
View profile

Mr Graham Child

  • Supernumerary Fellow
Marlena Ciszek

Marlena Ciszek

  • Domestic Bursary Administrator
View profile

Sir David Clementi

  • Honorary Fellow
Radu Coldea

Professor Radu Coldea

  • Walter Stern Fellow in Physics
  • Professor in Condensed Matter Physics
View profile

Professor Peter Cook

  • Supernumerary Fellow

Dr Stephanie Cook

  • Honorary Fellow

Mr David Cornwell

  • Honorary Fellow
Patricia Cripps

Patricia Cripps

  • Accounts Assistant (Purchase Ledger)
View profile
Placeholder image

Lisa Crowder

  • Bursar's Secretary
View profile
Sarah Cusk

Sarah Cusk

  • Antiquarian Cataloguer
View profile

Dr Bill Cuthbert

  • Fleming Fellow
Cristiano Da Silva

Cristiano Da Silva

  • Porter
View profile
Tony Daley

Tony Daly

  • Butler
View profile
Susan Davison

Susan Davison

  • Development and Events Administrator
View profile

Professor Mervin Dilts

  • Murray Fellow
Cristina Dondi

Professor Cristina Dondi

  • Oakeshott Senior Research Fellow in the Humanities
View profile

The Rt Hon Lord Donoughue

  • Honorary Fellow

Dr Marco Dorigatti

  • Lecturer in Italian
Placeholder image

Naomi Drury

  • College Doctor
View profile
Professor Roel Dullens

Professor Roel Dullens

  • Professor and Tutorial Fellow in Chemistry
View profile

Professor Raymond Dwek

  • Honorary Fellow

Sir Roderick Eddington

  • Honorary Fellow

Dr David Edwards

  • Supernumerary Fellow
Carmella Elan-Gaston

Carmella Elan-Gaston

  • Graduate Officer
  • Academic Assistant
View profile
Nigel Emptage

Professor Nigel Emptage

  • Nuffield Research Fellow
  • Tutor in Physiology and Pharmacology
  • Professor of Neuropharmacology
  • Head of the Department of Pharmacology
View profile
Stefan Enchelmaier

Professor Stefan Enchelmaier

  • Tutorial Fellow in Jurisprudence Law
  • Professor of European and Comparative Law
View profile

Dr Martina Esposito

  • Stipendiary Lecturer in Physics
Placeholder image

Simon Faulkner

  • Deep Hall Manager
View profile

Dr Birte Feix

  • Lecturer in Medicine

Professor Alistair Fitt

  • Honorary Fellow
Matthew Freeman

Professor Matthew Freeman

  • Fellow
  • Professor of Pathology
  • Head of Department of the Sir William Dunn School of Pathology
View profile

Dr Gordon Gancz

  • Murray Fellow

Professor Simon Gardner

  • Supernumerary Fellow
Alan Garfinkel

Dr Alan Garfinkel

  • Newton-Abraham Visiting Professor
View profile
Perry Gauci

Dr Perry Gauci

  • V.H.H. Green Tutorial Fellow in History
  • Dean of Degrees
View profile
David Gee

David Gee

  • Electrician

Professor Stephen Gill

  • Supernumerary Fellow

Dr Stephen Goddard

  • Lecturer in French
Placeholder image

Pete Good

  • I.T. Assistant
View profile

Mrs Zmira Goodman

  • Murray Fellow
Placeholder image

Paul Green

  • Carpenter and Joiner

Professor Mark Greene

  • Honorary Fellow

Dr Regan Greenwood

  • Murray Fellow
Adam Grieve

Dr Adam Grieve

  • Jones and Anson Junior Research Fellow in the Biosciences
View profile
Martin Guildea

Martin Guildea

  • Porter
View profile

Dr Peter Haarer

  • Lecturer in Ancient History

Sir Philip Hampton

  • Honorary Fellow

Mr Richard Hardie

  • Honorary Fellow
Celia Harker

Celia Harker

  • Accountant
View profile
David Harker

David Harker

  • Painter and Decorator
Susan Harrison

Ms Susan Harrison

  • Development Director
View profile
Placeholder image

Professor Bass Hassan

  • T.O. Ogunlesi Senior Research Fellow
  • Professor of Medical Oncology
View profile

Mr Philipp Hildebrand

  • Honorary Fellow
David Hills

Professor David Hills

  • Embling Fellow and Tutor in Engineering Science
View profile
Julie Hodges

Julie Hodges

  • Accounts Assistant
View profile
Placeholder image

Aimee Irving-Bell

  • Head Gardener
View profile

Professor Nick Jelley

  • Supernumerary Fellow

Professor Martin Jones

  • Lecturer in Inorganic Chemistry
Professor Dominic Joyce

Professor Dominic Joyce FRS

  • Senior Research Fellow in Mathematics
  • Professor of Mathematics
View profile
Placeholder image

Simon Justice

  • Porter

Dr David Kenning

  • Supernumerary Fellow
Rachel King

Rachel King

  • Bursar's Secretary
View profile
Karl Kinsella

Dr Karl Kinsella

  • Shuffrey Junior Research Fellow in Architectural History
View profile

Dr Mark Kirby

  • Child-Shuffrey Research Fellow in Architectural History
View profile

Professor Peter Kornicki FBA

  • Honorary Fellow
Placeholder image

Kat Kottonen

  • Assistant Registrar
View profile
Placeholder image

Peter Koyio

  • Porter
Dr Jan Kvasnicka

Dr Jan Kvasnicka

  • Career Development Fellow in Economics
View profile

Sally Lacey

  • Rector's PA
View profile
Jody LaPorte

Dr Jody LaPorte

  • Gonticas Fellow in Politics and International Relations
  • Director of Studies for PPE
View profile

Mr Simon Li

  • Fleming Fellow

Mrs Theresa Li

  • Fleming Fellow

The Rt Hon Lord Robert Lisvane KCB

  • Honorary Fellow
Richard Little

Richard Little

  • Admissions Officer
View profile

The Rt Hon Sir Timothy Lloyd

  • Honorary Fellow

The Rt Hon Lord Justice Andrew Longmore

  • Honorary Fellow

Sir Colin Lucas

  • Honorary Fellow
Richard Malloy

Richard Malloy

  • Chef
View profile

Mr Konstantinos Mangos

  • German Lektor

The Marquise de Amodio

  • Fleming Fellow
Melanie Marshall, Chaplain

Rev'd Dr Melanie Marshall

  • Chaplain
View profile
Lucy Matheson

Lucy Matheson

  • Librarian
View profile
Lydia Matthews

Dr Lydia Matthews

  • Senior Tutor
View profile
Michele McCartney

Michele McCartney

  • Domestic Operations Manager
View profile
Lindsay McCormack

Lindsay McCormack

  • Archivist
View profile
Peter McCullough

Professor Peter McCullough

  • Sohmer Fellow in English Renaissance Literature
  • Sub-Rector
  • Fellow Archivist
View profile
Timothy Michael

Dr Timothy Michael

  • Tutorial Fellow in English Literature
  • Senior Dean
View profile
Victoria Mills

Victoria Mills

  • College Nurse
View profile
Jane Mitchell

Jane Mitchell

  • Deputy Development Director
View profile
Julian Mitchell

Julian Mitchell

  • Clerk of Works
View profile

Mr Peter Mitchell

  • Murray Fellow
Mohammad Mofatteh

Dr Mohammad Mofatteh

  • BTG Junior Research Fellow in Biomedical Sciences
  • Postdoctoral Research Associate, Sir William Dunn School of Pathology
  • Lecturer in Human Anatomy, Merton College
View profile
Dr Matthew Moore

Dr Matthew Moore

  • Darby Fellow in Applied Mathematics
View profile
Fabio Morabito

Dr Fabio Morabito

  • Lord Crewe Junior Research Fellow in Music
View profile
Jelani Munroe

Jelani Munroe

  • Junior Dean
View profile
Caitlin Naylor

Dr Caitlin Naylor

  • George and Susan Brownlee Junior Research Fellow in Biomedical Sciences
View profile
Placeholder image

Dave Nicholls

  • Handyman

Dr John Norbury

  • Supernumerary Fellow
Professor Edward Nye

Professor Edward Nye

  • Tutorial Fellow in French
  • Associate Professor of French
View profile

Lord David Craig of Radley

  • Honorary Fellow
Daniela Omlor

Dr Daniela Omlor

  • Tutorial Fellow in Spanish
View profile
Dr Kimberly Palladino

Dr Kimberly Palladino

  • Tutorial Fellow in Physics
View profile
Alexei Parakhonyak

Dr Alexei Parakhonyak

  • Amelia Ogunlesi Fellow in Economics
View profile
JP Park

Dr J.P. Park

  • June and Simon Li Associate Professor in the History of Art
View profile

Dr Simon Park

  • Lecturer in Portuguese

Dr Frank Payne

  • Supernumerary Fellow

Dr Leonard Polonsky CBE

  • Fleming Fellow
Alexander Prescott-Couch

Dr Alexander Prescott-Couch

  • Tutorial Fellow in Philosophy
View profile
Placeholder image

Professor Nicholas Proudfoot FRS

  • Brownlee-Abraham Professor of Molecular Biology
View profile

Professor Jordan Raff

  • C├ęsar Milstein Professor of Molecular Cancer Biology
View profile
Placeholder image

Rohan Ramdeen

  • Assistant Lodge Manager
Claire Riseley

Claire Riseley

  • Accounts Assistant (Fees and Battels)
View profile

Dr Mark Roberts

  • Stipendiary Lecturer in Biochemistry
View profile

Mr Harold Shaw

  • Fleming Fellow

Ms Nicola Shaw CBE

  • Honorary Fellow

Dr Lynn Shepherd

  • Murray Fellow

Dr Harry Sidebottom

  • Lecturer in Ancient History

Mr Hugh Sloane

  • Honorary Fellow
Bert Smith

Professor Roland Smith

  • Professor of Classical Archaeology and Art
View profile
Placeholder image

Oliver Snaith

  • Archivist (Literary and Scientific Papers Project)
View profile

Dr Stephen Sohmer

  • Murray Fellow
Harriet Soper

Dr Harriet Soper

  • Simon and June Li Fellow in English Literature
View profile
Marina Sotiriou

Marina Sotiriou

  • Assistant Librarian
View profile
Alex Spain

Mr Alex Spain

  • Bursar
View profile

Dr Maria Stamatopoulou

  • Tutorial Fellow in Classical Archaeology
  • Fellow Librarian
View profile
Paul Stavrinou

Dr Paul Stavrinou

  • Tutorial Fellow in Engineering Science
  • Secretary of Governing Body
View profile

Paul Stephens

  • Junior Dean
View profile
Margaret Stevens

Professor Margaret Stevens

  • Senior Research Fellow in Economics
View profile

Mr Daniel Stewart

  • Murray Fellow
Placeholder image

Lisa Stokes-King

  • Registrar and Academic Administrator
View profile
Placeholder image

Lucy Tarrant

  • Accommodation Manager
  • Deputy Domestic Operations Manager
View profile

Mr Jeremy Taylor

  • Fleming Fellow
Placeholder image

Professor Andreas Televantos

  • Hanbury Fellow and Tutorial Fellow in Law
View profile

Dr Felix Tennie

  • Lecturer in Physics
Joshua Thomas

Dr Joshua Thomas

  • Lavery-Shuffrey Early Career Fellow in Roman Art and Archaeology
View profile
Nina Thompson

Nina Thompson

  • Human Resources Manager
View profile
Angela Trentacoste

Dr Angela Trentacoste

  • Hardie Post-Doctoral Fellow in the Humanities
View profile
Joe Tripkovic

Joe Tripkovic

  • Lodge Manager
View profile
Julia Uwins

Julia Uwins

  • Alumni and College Communications Officer
View profile
John Vakonakis

Dr John Vakonakis

  • Tutorial Fellow in Biochemistry
View profile

Ms Patricia van Diest

  • Murray Fellow
Professor David Vaux

Professor David Vaux

  • Tutorial Fellow in Medicine
  • Nuffield Research Fellow in Pathology
View profile
Professor Dominic Vella

Professor Dominic Vella

  • Tutorial Fellow in Applied Mathematics
View profile

Professor Herman Waldmann FRS

  • Supernumerary Fellow
Placeholder image

Dr Qian Wang

  • Tutorial Fellow in Pure Mathematics
View profile
Gabrielle Watson

Dr Gabrielle Watson

  • Shaw Foundation Fellow in Law
View profile

Professor James Watson

  • Honorary Fellow
Bob Weatherhead

Bob Weatherhead

  • Porter
Placeholder image

Jason Weller

  • Porter
Placeholder image

Kevin White

  • Porter
Mike White

Mike White

  • I.T. Manager
View profile
Robert Williams

Robert Williams

  • Plumber and Gas Engineer
Sue Williams

Sue Williams

  • Accounts Office Manager
View profile
Professor Michael Willis

Professor Michael Willis

  • GlaxoSmithKline Fellow and Tutor in Chemistry
  • Welfare Dean
View profile

Mr Nigel Wilson FBA

  • Supernumerary Fellow
Lucy Wooding

Dr Lucy Wooding

  • Langford Fellow and Tutor in History
  • Fellow Archivist
View profile
Henry Woudhuysen

Professor Henry Woudhuysen FBA

  • Rector
View profile

Dr Stephen Wright

  • Lecturer in Philosophy

Rt Rev'd Richard Yeo OSB

  • Honorary Fellow

Mr Michael Zilkha

  • Fleming Fellow